华浩达成光电

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter

产品型号:HL-2111S-20A/BS

undefined

Key words:

10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Fiber Media Converter

Product Model:

HL-2111S-20A/BS

Product Description

Ho-Link HL-2111S series 10/100/1000M Gigabit media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX. It extends the network transmission distance 20km up to 80km via fiber optical cable. It supports transmission in single-mode single fiber.

Product advantages

1.Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX

2.Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

3.Supporting automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

4.Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

5.Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

6.Supporting STP to form a redundant network

Recommended Products


Immediate Consultation

If you are interested in our products, please leave your email, we will contact you as soon as possible, thank you!

Submit Message