Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-755-26656750
HD Network
HDMI Extender Media Converter SFP Transceiver Serial to Fiber Converter
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Network > Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 Serial to Fiber Converter

Industrial RS232/RS485/RS422 Serial to Fiber Converter

www.holinktech.com    Date:2021/11/26 18:47:27

Features

1.Industrial standard special isolated main power supply, meets CISPR32/EN55032 CLASSA;  

2.The product has the function of input anti-reverse connection;  

3.Achieved the certification of IEC60950,UL60950,EN60950;  

4.Optional isolation RS232/RS485/RS422;  

5.Optional RS232/ RS485/ RS422 independent isolation power supply (5V to 5V), isolation voltage 3000V.  

6.Isolated 485/422 insulation voltage 4KV, instantaneous peak voltage 560KV;  

7.Support DIN V VDE V 0884-10 standard;  

8.Isolation 485 complies with the IEC 60950-1 standard;  

9.485/422 effective isolation voltage 2500V;  

10.Support synchronization, point-to-point, point-to-multiple point transmission;  

11.Automatic signal detection rate;  

12.Support power isolation, prevent current impact, effectively reduce signal interference.

13.Prevent electrical interference and chemical corrosion;  

14.Serial port transmission rate up to 256 KBPS;  

15.Support 12V-52V wide voltage, power consumption < 1.5W;  

16.1500W surge protection, 15KV electrostatic protection;  

17.Support multi-mode 5KM (dual fiber), single mode 20KM (single fiber, dual fiber) product selection;  

18.Multi-mode transmission distance up to 5KM, single mode transmission distance up to 120KM (customized);  


Technical Indexes

Fiber index

Wavelength

1310-1550nm

Data rate

155Mbps

Tx power

-8db

Rx sensitivity

-24db

Fiber connector

FC as defaultSC/ST/LC optional

Date index

Standard

Meets EIA RS-232,RS-485,RS-422 standard

Physical connector

7-Pin industrial terminal

Bit rata

50 bps to 256 kbps ( support non-standard bit rata )

Simultaneous use of ports

2

RS232

3 wire system ( RXDTXDGND )Full duplexPoint to Point communication

Maximum communication distance 15 meters

RS485

2 wire system ( AB ) Half duplexPoint to multiple points communication 

Maximum communication distance 1219m, transmission rate inversely proportional to the transmission distance

RS422

4 wire system full duplex

Maximum communication distance 1219m, transmission rate inversely proportional to the transmission distance

RS485 circuit index

RS-485 pull-up resistor/pull-down resistor

1 kΩ150 kΩ

RS-485 terminal resistor

N/A120 Ω and 120 kΩ

Delay

300 ns

Power index

Input current

25mA~125mA

Input voltage

12V~52V

Overload current protection

Support

Power supply connector

3-Pin industrial terminal

Power consumption

<1.5W

Mechanical index

 

Chassis

Aluminium alloy

Product net weight

0.65KG ( Pair )

Installation

Track type

Working index

Operating temperature

-20 to 70°C

Storage temperature

-40 to 85°C

Operating humidity

5 to 95%Non-condensing

Working life

100,000 hours

Copyright © 2015-2025 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved    粤ICP备20068946号
Live chat
I'm online