Chinese  |  English
Hotline:+86-0755-26656750
HD Video
4K HDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber Converter4K HDMI/DVI/DP/USB Active Optical Cable12G/6G/3G-SDI Video to Fiber ConverterAudio to Fiber Converter12G/3G SDI Video SFPUSB to Fiber Converter5MP/1080P/720P TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS Video to Fiber ConverterTelephone/Ethernet to Fiber ConvertererData/Contact Closure to Fiber ConverterServices of OEM & ODM
Contact Us
TEL:+86-755-26656750
FAX:+86-755-26407582
E-Mail:sales@holinktech.com
ADD:5 Floor A3,Xuxingda Industrial Zone,Zhoushi Rd,Shiyan Town,BaoAn,Shenzhen,China
You are here:Home > HD Video > P/N : HL-MN-3GSDI-1Vv1D-T/RL
P/N : HL-MN-3GSDI-1Vv1D-T/RL
Ho-Link Mini HD-SDI/3G-SDI video digital optical converter adopts international advanced all-digital gigabit optical fiber transmission technology, the HD-SDI/3G-SDI video signal can be transmitted through one fiber with non- distortion, high-quality, long-distance transmission. This series of video to fiber converter has stable performance, clear picture quality, and high stability with LED status indication on the body of device. The working status of devices can be visually observed. Besides, the switch value, voltage, working status and other reverse useful signal information can be controlled by RS485 or RS232.This ensures our devices more flexible when different customers’ request comes.
    
Product Details

Features

1.One optical core transmits one channel of forward 3G-SDI video with loop out and one channel of reverse RS485 data  

2.Maximum resolution 1920*1080@60Hz and downward compatibility

3.Downward compatible with various i signals and frame rate

4.Real-time video transmission with exceptional quality and resolution

5.Support re-timing function, make cascade conversion transmission more stable

6.Support video loop out function

7.Supports one channel reverse RS485 data

8.Single multi-mode compatible, multi-mode transmission distance 500M, single mode transmission distance 20KM

9.Delayed2mins

10.Plug and play, no setup required

11.Devices are used in pairs,note that devices are distinguished by transmitter and receiver


Technical Indexes

Fiber index

Wavelength

1310nm-1550nm

Rate

3Gbps

Tx power

-5db

Rx sensitivity

-14db

Fiber connector

LC

Video index

Standard

SMPTE 424M, SMPTE 292M, SMPTE 259M, DVB-ASI

Input/Output rate

2.97Gbit/s

Support resolution

1080P60Hz  1080P59.94Hz   1080P30Hz   1080P25Hz   1080P24Hz  1080i60Hz    1080i50Hz    1080P50Hz   720P60Hz    720P50Hz   PAL(576i50Hz)       NTSC480i60Hz

 

Alternating-current impedance

75ohms

The signal swing

800mV±10%

Physical interface

-75 BNC connector

Data index

Level type

RS4852 wiring system

Error rate

<10^-9

Rate

0-400Kbps

Physical interface

Phoenix terminal

Other index

Operating temperature

-20°C ~75°C

Storage temperature 

 

-40°C ~85°C

Power supply mode 

5V

Power dissipation

1.5W

Power physical interface

micro-USB

Copyright © 2015-2025 Shenzhen Ho-link Technology Co., Limited All Right Reserved    粤ICP备20068946号
Live chat
I'm online